RIDER RANKING

1. es CONTADOR Alberto 308
2. ch CANCELLARA Fabian 260
3. be VANMARCKE Sep 200
4. nl TERPSTRA Niki 200
5. sk SAGAN Peter 183
6. es VALVERDE Alejandro 182
7. pl KWIATKOWSKI Michal 174
8. de DEGENKOLB John 174
9. au GERRANS Simon 164
10. no KRISTOFF Alexander 151
11. co QUINTANA Nairo 137
12. fr PERAUD Jean-Christophe 132
13. gb THOMAS Geraint 125
14. au EVANS Cadel 118
15. us VAN GARDEREN Tejay 117

TEAM RANKING

1. be OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP 623
2. es MOVISTAR TEAM 453
3. us BMC RACING TEAM 410
4. ru TEAM KATUSHA 394
5. ru TINKOFF-SAXO 389
6. fr AG2R LA MONDIALE 380
7. us TREK FACTORY RACING 349
8. gb TEAM SKY 326
9. nl BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM 309
10. nl TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO 229
11. au ORICA GREENEDGE 221
12. us GARMIN SHARP 213
13. it LAMPRE-MERIDA 198
14. it CANNONDALE 188
15. fr FDJ.FR 161

NATION RANKING

1. es SPAIN 725
2. be BELGIUM 547
3. au AUSTRALIA 416
4. fr FRANCE 381
5. nl NETHERLANDS 365
6. gb UNITED KINGDOM 315
7. co COLOMBIA 301
8. ch SWITZERLAND 274
9. de GERMANY 236
10. sk SLOVAKIA 193
11. it ITALY 183
12. pl POLAND 174
13. cz CZECH REPUBLIC 164
14. us UNITED STATES 160
15. no NORWAY 158

Thursday 24th April (2014)

new

Giro del Trentino

Stage 3: Mori > Roncone - Stage Result

1. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
04:43:43
2. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:03
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
0:09
new

Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná

Stage 2: Londrina > Londrina - Stage Result

1. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos Campos
02:01:42
2. cl
ALMONACID GONZáLES Patricio
-
3. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Ironage-Colner
0:04
Go to:  Stage 2  Stage 1  Summary
new

Le Tour de Filipinas

Final Classification - General Classification

1. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
17:12:05
2. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1:03
3. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
4:12

Wednesday 23rd April (2014)

2 days

La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

1. fr
FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
03:26:43
2. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:01
3. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Hitec Products
0:04
2 days

La Flèche Wallonne

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
04:36:45
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:03
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:04

Tuesday 22nd April (2014)

3 days

G.P. Palio del Recioto

1. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
04:54:28
2. au
POWER Robert
0:09
3. it
NARDELLI Stefano
-

Monday 21st April (2014)

4 days

Rund um Köln

1. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
04:39:28
2. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
3. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
4 days

Giro del Belvedere

1. it
ANDREETTA Simone
03:31:23
2. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
3. it
CHIRICO Luca
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
0:10

Sunday 20th April (2014)

5 days

Amstel Gold Race

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
06:25:57
2. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
0:05
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
5 days

Grand Prix Bati-Metallo

1. be
WYTINCK Gianni
02:40:22
2. be
DEJONGHE Bram
-
3. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
-
5 days

Tro-Bro Léon

1. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:56:15
2. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
BigMat - Auber 93
0:03
3. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
0:27
5 days

Grand Prix of Adygeya

Final Classification - General Classification

1. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
13:42:16
2. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
1:06
3. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
1:57
5 days

Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost

Final Classification - General Classification

1. gb
BRIGGS Graham
Rapha Condor JLT
19:36:01
2. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Team Trefor - Blue Water
0:08
3. dk
VINTHER Troels
Cult Energy Vital Water
0:54
5 days

Ronde van Gelderland

1. nl
WILD Kirsten
Team Giant-Shimano
03:20:55
2. be
D'HOORE Jolien
Lotto Belisol Ladies
-
3. au
HOSKINS Melissa
Orica - AIS
-

Saturday 19th April (2014)

6 days

ZLM tour

1. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
04:00:00
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Cult Energy Vital Water
-
3. fr
SARREAU Marc
0:01
6 days

Tour du Finistère

1. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
04:48:22
2. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
6 days

Arno Wallaard Memorial

1. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
04:14:13
2. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
0:16
3. nl
ATZORI Umberto
Koga Cycling Team
-
6 days

Liège - Bastogne - Liège

1. fr
TURGIS Anthony
04:38:12
2. be
TEUNS Dylan
-
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
-

Friday 18th April (2014)

Winston-Salem Cycling Classic

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
04:03:05
2. au
LEWIS Joe
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
-
3. ca
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
0:05

Winston-Salem Cycling Classic (WE)

1. us
OLDS Shelley
Alé Cipollini
02:27:50
2. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
-
3. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-

Thursday 17th April (2014)

GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
04:36:38
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
3. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-

Wednesday 16th April (2014)

La Côte Picarde

1. be
WALLAYS Jens
04:08:54
2. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
-
3. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Trefor - Blue Water
-

De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
04:54:26
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-

Tuesday 15th April (2014)

Paris-Camembert

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
04:41:56
2. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-

Sunday 13th April (2014)

Paris - Roubaix Juniors

1. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
02:52:46
2. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
-
3. be
WOUTERS Enzo
-

Paris - Roubaix

1. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:09:01
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:20
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-

Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta

1. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
03:57:31
2. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
3. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos-BH
0:10

Circuit des Ardennes International

Final Classification - General Classification

1. pl
WISNIOWSKI Lukasz
Etixx
12:36:23
2. si
BOLE Grega
Vini Fantini Nippo
0:25
3. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
Development Team Giant-Shimano
-

Tour du Maroc

Final Classification - General Classification

1. fr
LOUBET Julien
35:43:01
2. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhcine
0:02
3. it
MAZZI Alessandro
Utensilnord
0:21

Volta Ciclística Internacional do Rio Grande do Sul

Final Classification - General Classification

1. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
18:53:23
2. co
SANCHEZ GUARIN Oscar Eduardo
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos Campos
0:08
3. br
PANIZO Gregolry
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
0:10

Energiewacht Tour

Final Classification - General Classification

1. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
14:09:38
2. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Bigla Cycling Team
0:37
3. de
WORRACK Trixi
Specialized-lululemon
1:01

Banja Luka-Belgrade II

1. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
02:56:17
2. gr
BOUGLAS Georgios
SP Tableware
-
3. de
SCHAFER Stefan
LKT Team Brandenburg
-

Saturday 12th April (2014)

National Championships Colombia - Road Race

1. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
03:22:03
2. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
3. co
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM - UNE
-

Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Cyclingteam de Rijke
04:14:47
2. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker
-
3. be
BENOOT Tiesj
-

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Final Classification - General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:09:11
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:49
3. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04

Grand Prix Cerami

1. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:42:44
2. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
3. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-

Mzansi Tour

Final Classification - General Classification

1. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
11:32:06
2. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:43
3. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
1:23

Banja Luka Belgrade I

1. si
OTONICAR Martin
Radenska
03:55:50
2. de
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Team Vorarlberg
-
3. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Christina Watches - Kuma
-

Trofeo Edil C

1. it
VACCHER Andrea
Marchiol Emisfero
03:44:19
2. it
VELASCO Simone
-
3. it
CIMA Damiano
-

Friday 11th April (2014)

National Championships Colombia U23 - Road Race

1. co
OCHOA CAMARGO Diego Antonio
4-72 - Colombia
03:20:44
2. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
-
3. co
BOHORQUEZ Hernando
0:45

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Final Classification - General Classification

1. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
16:28:03
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:14
3. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:17

Thursday 10th April (2014)

National Championships Colombia - ITT

1. co
HERRERA Pedro
00:31:01
2. co
MENDOZA Omar
0:15
3. co
PEñA GRISALES Victor Hugo
-

National Championships Colombia U23 - ITT

1. co
RAMIREZ Carlos Mario
00:30:51
2. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
0:15
3. co
RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
0:23

National Championships Colombia WE - ITT

1. co
MITCHELL Sérika
Vaiano - Fondriest
00:35:16
2. co
CALLE WILLIAMS Maria Luisa
0:21
3. co
RIVERA DEL RISCO Andreina
1:26

The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup Women's Tour of Thailand

Final Classification - General Classification

1. hk
MENG Zhao Juan
06:56:07
2. th
MANEEPHAN Jutatip
0:05
3. tw
HSIAO Mei Yu
0:13

Wednesday 9th April (2014)

Scheldeprijs

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
04:33:53
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-

Monday 7th April (2014)

Grand Prix de Dottignies

1. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
03:25:12
2. us
OLDS Shelley
Alé Cipollini
-
3. gb
GARNER Lucy
Team Giant-Shimano
-

Sunday 6th April (2014)

Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres

1. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
03:47:50
2. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:01
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Orica - AIS
-

Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
06:15:18
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-

Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
03:54:34
2. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
-